Township Contacts

 

Center City, MN 55012



Amador Township 
Directions

37475 Park Trail
Almelund, MN 55012


Link: Amador Township Website

Meets the 3rd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Strong, Lin Chair 651-269-3580  
Lind, Terri Clerk 651-583-3108  
Fisk, Gene Supervisor 651-583-2229  
Johnson, Peter Supervisor 612-308-3527  
Linder, Bob Treasurer 651-583-2455  
Fredlund, Jason Fire Chief 651-208-5915  

Chisago Lake Township 
Directions

12400 316th Street
Lindstrom, MN 55045

P.O. Box 649
Lindstrom, MN 55045

651-257-6906

651-257-1134


Link: Chisago Lake Township Website

Meets the 3rd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Stirling, Sherry Chair 651-257-0827  
Peterson, Jeanette Clerk 651-257-6906  
Houle, Wayne R. Supervisor 651-257-5292  
Reed, David Supervisor 651-257-6870  
Straub, Judy Treasurer 651-257-6402  
Wikelius, Matt Maintenance Supervisor 651-257-0435  

Fish Lake Township 
Directions

2170 Brunswick Road
Harris, MN 55032

651-674-7709


Link: Fish Lake Township Website

Meets the 2nd Monday of every month at 6:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fitzwater, Bruce Chair 612-232-9218  
Nekowitsch, Andrea Clerk 651-248-4968  
Johnson, Corey Supervisor 612-919-2198  
Thill, Jim Supervisor 651-815-2823  
McAndrew, Sharon Treasurer 651-470-6239  
Guse, Gary Road Supervisor 651-674-7709; cell: 651-775-9122  

Franconia Township 
Directions

25156 St. Croix Trail North
Shafer, MN 55074

P.O. Box 175
Shafer, MN 55074

Link: Franconia Township Website

Meets the 2ndTuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kuhnly, Owen Chair 651-324-1597  
Dahlstrom, Angela Clerk 651-303-8256  
Gustafson, Dennis Vice Chair 651-257-5855  
Sparby, Sonny Supervisor 651-341-2755  
Anderson, Karen Treasurer 651-257-4830  
Cartier, Lee Maintenance Supervisor 715-501-9918  
Elfstrom, Ron Fire Chief 651-497-7950  

Lent Township 
Directions

33155 Hemingway Ave
Stacy, MN 55079

651-462-3009


Link: Lent Township Website

Meets the 3rd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Keller, Richard Chair 651-462-2703  
Seekon, Brian Co-Chair 763-688-4963  
Wood, Kelly Clerk 651-462-3009  
Cagle, Carolyn Supervisor 651-278-2795  
Nelson, Troy Supervisor 651-491-2554  
Eischens, Jess Supervisor 651-283-1237  
Aker, Stephanie Treasurer 651-462-3009  
Fehrman, Matt Maintenance Supervisor 763-300-0757  
Keller, Richard Road Supervisor 651-462-2703  
Potrament, TJ Fire Chief 651-462-3389  

Nessel Township 
Directions

49205 Acacia Trail
Stanchfield, MN 55080

320-396-2702

Link: Nessel Township Website

Meets the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Meis, Michelle Chair 320-358-3251  
Storck, Kelli Clerk 763-300-5636  
Isierika, Stan Supervisor 320-358-0760  
Mell, Branden Supervisor 320-358-0811  
Paitl, John Supervisor 763-479-9621  
Rising, Betsy Supervisor 320-358-4017  
Dillner, Mary Treasurer 651-621-5913  

Rushseba Township 
Directions

51445 Forest Blvd. = (NO Mailbox)
Rush City, MN 55069

c/o Clerk Debi Erickson
P.O. Box 481
Rush City, MN 55069



Meets the 1st Monday of every month at 7:30 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Johnson, Peter Chair 320-358-3581  
Erickson, Debi Clerk 320-358-3543  
Kurtz, Matt Supervisor 320-250-2666  
Youngbauer, Marty Supervisor   320-358-3522  
Swanson, Rodney Treasurer   320-358-3545  
May, Jason Maintenance   320-358-0021  

Shafer Township 
Directions

18259 St. Croix Trail
Shafer, MN 55074

651-583-2168

651-583-2168



Meets the 2nd Thursday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Stovern, Mark Chair   612-799-2647  
Lichtscheidl, Faith A. Clerk 651-583-2168  
Hoffman, John Supervisor   651-583-2726 or 715-222-1061  
Mattson, Joseph Supervisor   651-465-7025  
Haller, Dominique Treasurer 651-583-2168  

Sunrise Township 
Directions

41259 Oak St.
P.O. Box 933
North Branch, MN 55056

Link: Sunrise Township Website

Meets the 3rd Thursday of every month at 7:00 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Osland, Mark Chair 612-290-7992  
Johnson, Carl Peter "Pete" Supervisor 651-583-2502  
Kowalke, Wendy S. Clerk 651-674-6046  
Kaiser, Dan Supervisor 651-583-3428  
Leivian, Eric Supervisor 651-497-9309  
Noordergraaf, Jeske Supervisor 651-583-3159  
Anderson, Karen Treasurer 651-257-4832  
Wolleat, Lynn Lead Maintenance 651-674-0113  
Forner, Stephen Maintenance   651-674-0113